Privacy Policy

Introduction

Rotary Cambridge is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information provided via this website.

Your Personal Information

Information included on this website has been provided by you and we use this information in the production of the Cambridgefindit Directory in both the print and electronic media.

All information will be securely retained and kept confidential. You have a right under the Privacy Act 1993 to obtain access to, and request correction or deletion of, any personal information held by us about you.

Use of Information

• We may use your information to operate and improve Cambridgefindit Directory’s services.
• We may share information with third parties outside of the Cambridgefindit Directory such as our business partners to operate and further improve our services.
• When we use third parties to assist us in processing your personal information, we require that they comply with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
• We may also share information with third parties in limited circumstances, including when complying with legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm, and ensuring the security of our network and services.
• We will not share or sell your data to a third party without your permission.

Changes to this Policy

We may change this policy, by adding, changing or removing content, at any time. Any change applies from the time it is published on this website.

Contact Details

If you have any questions about the privacy of your personal information please contact us from this website.